Chinese porcelain dragon bowl, painted polychrome decoration of two five-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls amongst clouds, Kangxi six character mark to underside, minor hairline crack, height 6.5 cm diameter 14 cm. Provenance: The collection of a lady, Darling point